Placement-2018-19

SANAP RAMDAS VASANT
BHAMBURE PRITAM BALKRISHNA
MOTE ANUP RAGHUNATH
Tata Technologies
Saini Industries India pvt ltd
Infosys
Sr Engineer
Deputy Branch Manager
Technlogy support
7.5
7
7.5

Student Placement 2017-19

DIGITAL MEDIA COMMUNICATION MARKETING

Name of Student Company Name Position Package Location
VINAYAK BAWEJA RAAJ UNOCAL LUBRICANTS ltd Digital Marketing Exceutive 2.5 Delhi
GAWALI AVINASH KAILAS Unitol India pvt ltd Jr. Engineer 3 Shikhrapur

FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT

Name of student Company Name Position Package Location
GAWAI SATISH VISHNU Pingle Audios & Accounting Pvt Ltd Accountant 2.4 Pune
AMIT WANI Vision Plasto pvt Management Trainee 3.5 Burhanpur
NAMRATA DHIRENDRA SINGH Vijay Agrawal & Company Account Executive 3 Nagpur
SHRIPAT POOJA GOVIND Saptagiri Capital Relationship Manager 2.4 Pune
BHANDARY SHAILASHREE VITTHAL ICICI Bank Deputy Branch Manager 4.9 Budgaon
SAWANT ROHIT VILAS Saptagiri Capital Relationship Manager 2.4 Pune
SAWANT TUSHAR BHARAT Infosys Management Trainee 2.5 Pune
NAKAR KALPESHKUMAR VASANTBHAI KARVY Stock Broking Trainee Equity Advisor 2.5 Hyderabad
SHARMA MOHIT KAMALKISHOR KARVY Stock Broking Trainee Equity Advisor 2.5 Hyderabad
MADHALE SWAPNIL DINKAR KARVY Stock Broking Trainee Equity Advisor 2.5 Hyderabad
KAMBLE POOJA MARUTI Infosys Managemnt Trainee 2.4 Pune
NARVEKAR SARVESH SUBHASH Adient India pvt ltd Junior Accountant 4 Pune

HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT

Name of student Company Name Position Package Location
RAM PRAMOD PATHAK MIMS Assistant Professor 2.4 Jalgeon

HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

Name of Student Company Name Position Package Location
YAMINI CHANDRAKANT BONDHATE Cumulus Systems pvt ltd QA Engineer 6 Pune
PARDESHI BHAKTI VASUDEO Shram Samarthan HR Exceutive 2.4 Pune
SANAP RAMDAS VASANT Tata Technologies Sr Engineer 7.5 Pune
SAARIM FAROOQUI Capri Paints HR Exceutive 3 Pune
GAWALE MADHURI SUBHASH Maverick Trainee Exceutive 2.4 Pune
KULKARNI PRAJAKTA HSBC Software Engineer 4.5 Pune
CHANDRAYEE CHAKRABORTY Balaji College Academic coordinator 4 Pune

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY MANAGEMENT

Name of Student Company Name Position Package Location
PATIL DURGESH RAVINDRA Brain work Software Developer 2.4 Pune
PAWAR VINOD VITHALRAO Shipco IT pvt ltd Assistant Manager 10 Pune
SANTOSH VILASRAO BHOSALE TaTa Technologies Senior System Manager 5.9 Pune
CHHABADIA NEHA SUSHILKUMAR Tata Consultancy Services QA Engineer 3.2 Pune
MAHENDRA ASHOK JADHAV Tipco QA Engineer 7 Pune
HEMANTA KUMAR TRIPATHY Sony Erission Program Manager 4.5 Pune

MARKETING MANAGEMENT

Name of Student Company Name Position Package Location
BOTE ANJALI KHANDU CRESCENDO Worldwide pvt ltd . Assistant Manager 3 Pune
GIRI PRASHANT MAHADEVRAO Microlucid Technology pvt ltd Sales Executive 2.4 Pune
PAWAR KULDEEP HIRAMAN Clilivantage Healthcare Technology Data Display Monitoring Executive 2.6 Aurangabad
SHARMA RAVI TEKCHAND Berrio logitics Bussiness Development 3.5 Pune
AMIT NIRMAL ROY Chhoriye Reality Sales Manager 2.4 Pune
JAISWAL KRISHNA CHANDRABHUSHAN Yash Garment Operation Manager 2.5 Pune
MOTHE AVIKESH EKNATH Edupristine Management Trainee 3.88 Mumbai
NITIN RAINA Ceasefire pvt ltd Management Business Development 4.12 Delhi
GAWANDE OM VILAS Apollo Munich Manager 3 Pune
NILESH JHA JMD Textiles Marketing Manager 3.6 Dadra
PRATIKSHA BHAGWAN HINGE PinClick Property Advisor 3 Pune
SARKATE PAVAN PARASRAM Relianace Jio Activation Manager 2.4 Pune
SHAIKH AKEEL SHAMSHER Reliance Digital Manager 2.5 Pune
BHAMBURE PRITAM BALKRISHNA Saini Industries India pvt ltd Deputy Branch Manager 7 Pune
BILLARY CHANDRAMOHAN S. Innovative Retail Concept Pvt Ltd Business Development Executive 2.64 Pune
DHAYGUDE AJIT MURLEEDHAR RSB( Research Centre ) Investigater 2.4 Pune
GAIKWAD PRIYANKA SHASHIKANT Apollo Munich Manager 3 Pune
KARPE SURAJ SURESH Apollo Munich Customer Services 2.5 Pune
MAHAJAN AMOL GORAKH Big Basket Bussiness Development Executive 2.4 Pune
ASHISH ANANDA PANGREKAR Purple radiance Marketing Exceutive 2.4 Pune
SURYAWANSHI CHARUSHILA BHATU I Knowledge Services pvt ltd Sales Coordinator 2.4 Pune
KAKDE JYOTI SUDHAKAR Study Point Academy Assistant manager 2.4 Pune
POL SUMEDH NARESH Purple Radiance Marketing Executive 3.5 Pune
SAKHARE VISHAL TRYAMBAKRAO Lubri Kote Pvt Ltd Manager 3.25 Pune
INDERJIT SINGH Big Basket Business Development Executive 3.24 Pune
PATIL AKSHAY ARVIND Radiant Enterprises Customer Executive 2.4 Pune

OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT

Name of Student Company Name Position Package Location
DINESH PANDHARI HATWAR Tata Consultancy services General Manager 5 Pune
CHORMALE SURESH GULABRAO Eminent Design Solution pvt ltd General Manager 2.4 Pune
SANTOSH MADHUKAR PANDHAVALE Lapro Company junior Engineer 2.4 Pune
BIRENDRA KUMAR PRASAD Wipro ltd Network Engineer 3 Pune
AKSHAY MANOHAR KAMBLE Synechron Associate Process Operations 2.4 Pune
MOTE ANUP RAGHUNATH Infosys Technlogy support 7.5 Pune
KAMBLE VIKAS TUKARAM Infosys Management Trainee 2.4 Pune

RURAL & AGRIBUSINESS MANAGEMENT

Name of Student Company Name Position Package Location
MAKASARE SWATI PARASHRAM Gote Hospital Receptionist 2.4 Wadgaon
GADPAYALE NIKHIL ARUN Reliance SMSL Sales Associate 2.4 Pune

SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT

Name of Student Company Name Position Package Location
PRAVIN CHHAGAN LATE Ware- Housing Engineer Sr. Officer 4.2 Pune
PARDESHI POOJA VASUDEO Flex India pvt ltd Junior Engineer 3.1 Pune
BHARANE MAHENDRA BALU Kale Cold Storage and Warehousing General Manager 2.8 Baramati

SUMMER INTERNSHIP PLACEMENT MBA I - 2018-19

Name of the student Specialisation SIP Organisation Company Logo
ANIKET BUVASO SHINDE ABM Sayali Strawberry Firm
SUYASH SATISH NALAWADE ABM Coromandal Fertilizer international ltd
BONAWATE PRAJAKTA BHIKAJI ABM Winner Farmers pvt ltd
CHAVHAN KALYANI RAMDAS ABM Winner Farmers pvt ltd
KONDAPALLI SIVA KRISHNA ABM VNR seeds Hydrebad
AAKASH KUMAR MAURYA ABM Cocoon Ware House
SUBHAM KUMAR SINGH ABM Go Natural
ASHISH KUMAR SINGH ABM Go Natural
K CHANDU Digital Media commucation marketing Suresh productions
SOHEL ASHPAK PATHAN Finance Podium System pvt ltd
CHAITRALI SATISH TOLE Finance Bank Of Maharashtra
AMIT RAJENDRA MORE Finance Bank Of Maharashtra
MAHESHWARI ANIL PATIL Finance Gazzon Communication
ASHISH BALASAHEB SHINDE Finance IRA Invesment
JANHAVI RAJKUMAR AMBULAGE Finance Podium System pvt ltd
SYED SHAKIR SYED NASIR Finance Saptgiri Capital
RHUTUJA CHAITALI GOSAVI Finance TCS (Trainee Insurance)
OM NARSING GORE Finance IRA Invesment
MOHINI POPAT GADHAVE Finance IFS Merchantile
NITESH ASHOK GANGALE Finance IRA Invesment
SHIVAM VINOD SHARMA Finance Podium System pvt ltd
NIKITA SAMBHAJI JADHAV Finance Shriram Finance
YELALE SIDDHESHWAR BHARAT Finance Saptgiri Capital
JAYANT AGARWAL Finance Au Small Finance bank
PRIYANKA DASH Finance shriram Finance
UDAY LAXMIKANT Finance Ashish Industries
BANSODE TANAJI MOHAN Finance Reliance Mutual Fund
SHUBHAM RAMESH BANSOD Finance Fusion Technology
MANGESH PRADIPRAO TAK Finance Samarth Invesments
BHAGYASHRI DWARKADAS BHALERAO Finance shriram Finance
SHARAD BAPUSAHEB PATIL Finance Podium System pvt ltd
ABHINAV GUPTA Finance Money plant
MADHUR CHHAPARWAL Finance Starfing pvt ltd
SNEHA SONI Finance saptagiri capital
SULBHA RAVINDRA SALVE Health Care Life Point Multispeciality Hospital
AANCHAL GUPTA Health Care La Renon Healthcare Pvt. Ltd.
KM ANCHAL SHARMA Health Care Sterling Hospital
GADHE PRATIKSHA SAHEBRAO HRM People side Consulting Pvt Ltd
SHRUTI SUNIL ROKADE HRM Syntex BAPL ltd
KUDALE KIRAN DNYANESHWAR HRM Jai Bhavani Enterprises
DIKSHA RAVINDRA DAMEDHAR HRM Peoplesofts consulting pvt ltd
RUSHIKESH VISHNU SHITOLE HRM AII Paper Work
SUSHANT M BALWADKAR HRM Kings Autoriders, Baner
CHAVAN RUTUJA RAVINDRA HRM
ALIASGAR NAGPURWALA HRM Yellow Box services
KANCHAN KUMARI HRM Gazon Communication India Ltd .
NAYANANANDA DASNATH HRM Trumpcad Pvt ltd
SHRINIVAS SOPANRAO HRM Lurt foods pvt ltd
MANJIREE SURESH FUTANE HRM Fusion Technologies Services
MRUGASIRSA MOHANTY HRM Gazon Communication India Ltd .
KIRTI LAXMAN DHOTE HRM Torus Sysytem Pvt Ltd.
RUTWIK SUDHIR BOROLE IT Sky Automation Pvt Ltd
KAVITA SAMBHAJI SONAVANE IT MD India
JAMBURE SANDEEP GOKUL IT Symantec
ASMITA RAMESH KAKADE IT Pure Technology Codex Pvt Ltd .
MANISH MAHESH PARAB Marketing Magical institute of excellence
BORADE BHUSHAN BHARAT Marketing Zeallyons
AKSHAY MAHESH SATARDEKAR Marketing Techno start
MILIND VITTHAL MOHITE Marketing Shrikrishana Automobile Shadadha
RAJATSINGH TANWAR Marketing Inorganic Minds Pune
YUVRAJ BHAU WAGHMODE Marketing Feasible Pvt ltd
SAHIL DINKARRAO POLE Marketing Mapro
RAHUL RAMESH SASANE Marketing GIENET
VISHNU YAMAJI LAGAD Marketing Shriram Finance
ANKUSH UDHAV GUTTE Marketing Nature Care Fertilizers
VASUDEV SHIVAJI Marketing Magical institute of excellence
LAXMI KALAPPA BAMNE Marketing Jeeni Educon Pvt ltd pune
SURAJ SUBHASH EKARE Marketing Inorganic Minds Pune
SUSHMITA SANJAY TARU Marketing GIENET
PRAVIN ASHOK SALVE Marketing Govind Moblie
NIKHIL DILIP NARWADE Marketing Connect India
PRAVIN NIVRUTTIRAO Marketing Inorganic Minds Pune
KASBE VINOD ASHRUBA Marketing GIENET
PRATHMESH KAILAS JETHE Marketing Magical institute of Excellence
DEEPAK SAHEBRAO TIDAKE Marketing Mehico Seeds Pvt ltd
NITESH SHANKAR GAWALI Marketing Siddhivinayak
AKSHAY PRADEEP RAHATE Marketing Siddhivinayak
PRATIKSHA RAMESH MORE Marketing GIENET
YOGESH VILAS JEJURKAR Marketing Magical institute of Excellence
SANTOSH BHIMRAV PATIL Marketing New Ball Bearing Company
RAHUL SURYAKANT PATIL Marketing Magical institute of Excellence
KHUSHAL DADAJI PATIL Marketing Inorganic Minds Pune
PATEL MAHAVIR NEMARAM Marketing M Power Invesment
JOSHI SHAMLI ANIL Marketing Indigo Airlines
ANKIT MALI Marketing Propinn
GIDEON AROKIARAJ JOHN Marketing Magical institute of Excellence
KARAN NIKHIL THAKKAR Marketing M Swipe
MAYANK SINGH Marketing Toyota
GUPTA SHEFALI SUBHASH Marketing Polygone Pvt Ltd
SHEKHAR Marketing Shriram Finance
UKE PAYAL VIJAY Marketing Shriram Finance
NILESH SHASHIKANT BHAWSAR Marketing lupin Pharm Company
MADANE DIGAMBAR GOVIND Marketing Brijesh Solutions pvt ltd
PRATIKSHA NANA IJAGAJ Marketing Inorganic Minds pvt ltd
KIRAN ASHOK GOSAVI Marketing Dmart
ABHISHEK TYAGI Marketing M Swipe
RAUT SHARAYU RAJESH Marketing Magic institute of excellence
SHUBHAM KUMAR Marketing 7PS Services
SIDDHARTH PATEL Operations Management Podium System pvt ltd
SHINDE VAIBHAV PRABHAKAR Operations Management ARAI
PAWAR SHEKHAR SHIVAJIRAO Operations Management cars24 services pvt ltd
DEEPAK NANDU GITE Operations Management Infosys
REDEKAR PRIYANKA PRAKASH Operations Management FEATHER FLOW Control Pvt ltd .
JOSHI BHAGYASHREE ANIL Travel and tourium Kings auto riders
And Many More……..

Placement Report