Placement Report

Batch 2014-2016

Walking the Talk is the mantra of DIMR’s success, we are very excited to share the placement record of our current batch

Sr No Name Organation Designation Annual Package
1 Charushila Nanaware Kothari Wheels Assistant Customer Care Manager 5.00L pa
2 Dheeraj Gajbhiye Syntel Associate 4.40L pa
3 Mayur Khairnar Vritti Solutions HR Executive 4.50L pa
4 Lakshman Jagtap Bluedard Express Executive 4.50L pa
5 Vinod Arasul Mahindra First Choice Officer – SAP System Support 5.00L pa
6 Amol Dahiphale India Yamaha Motors Service Engineer 4.80L pa
7 Pawar Manjushri TCS System Engineer 4.50L pa
8 Aarti Dhange IREF Senior Recruiter 4.50L pa
9 Satish Prasad Nature Essence Pvt Ltd Sales Executive 4.80L pa
10 Swapnil Bheke HDFC Bank Branch Sales Officer 4.50L pa
11 Siddharth Madane HDFC Bank Branch Sales Officer 4.50L pa
12 Pratik Raut Saksham Analytical Intrument Service Executive 4.40L pa
13 Preetam Britto F.I.S Senior Associate 4.80L pa
14 Mahesh Pajankar Demog Cranes & Comp. Pvt Ltd Sr. Quality Executive 5.05L pa
15 Nitin Bele Polycab Business Development Manager 17.00L pa
16 Sagar Badhe Kasvy Comtitade Ltd Assissant Manager 5.20L pa
17 Nitesh Mude Mahindra Vehicle Manufacture Ltd Assistat Manager 5.00L pa
18 Sachin Jadhav Ordinance Factory Manager 5.00L pa
19 Chandrashekhar Suresh Fiat India India Automobiles Ltd QA Executive 5.22L pa
20 Shehnaz Choudhary Sterling Hospital Business Development Executive 5.00L pa
21 Komal Karad Tech Mahindra Assistant Manager 6.50L pa
22 Tejas Waghulade Thermax Ltd HR Generalist 4.70L pa
23 Shreyas Thakur Vidyasagar Learning Pvt Ltd Business Development Executive 4.70L pa
24 Rasika Desai Capstone HR Generalist 4.50L pa
25 Nilesh Bhide Racold Thermo Ltd Regional Manager 17.00L pa
26 Suchita Nikumbh HDFC Bank Branch Sales Officer 4.50L pa
27 Aniket Ghadi HDFC Bank Branch Sales Officer 4.50L pa

Batch 2013-2015

Sr No Name of students CompanyName Designation Annual Package(Lakh) Location
1 Amit Ray New Holland Fiat Ind Pvt.Ltd Sr.Engineer 8.0 New Delhi
2 Dinesh Jagtap ITC.Ltd Lead consultant 8.0 Pune
3 Kadam Rahul Damilei India Design Associate 8.0 Chennai
4 Onkar Gosavi Thyseenkrupa Industries india Pvt.Ltd Production Executive 6.85 Pune
5 Mohmmed Ibrahim IBM Relationship manager 6.0 Pune
6 Umesh Kadam TCS Project Manager 6.0 Pune
7 Rakesh sawant Vodafone Team Leader 5.3 Pune
8 Ramdas Bite Dr.B.S.V.K.K. Dapoli Assistant Professor 5.25 Raigad
9 Ajit shinde Neelkamal.Ltd Sr.executive 5.0 Pune
10 Shaikh Abdul Quadir Pansoft Data Slouation Pvt.Ltd HR Manager 7.0 Pune
11 Rajendra dhande Yazaki India Deputy Manager 6.8 Pune
12 Vasim Momin Mahindra & Mahindra Assistant Manager 6.8 Mumbai
13 Khushagra Khandelwal KPIT Cummins Executive 6.8 Pune
14 Prakash Pardeshi TCS Senior CSA 6.7 Pune
15 Sagar Bidkar Barclays Technology center India IT Analyst 6.5 Pune
16 Amar Patil Thyseenkrupa Industries india Pvt.Ltd Project Manager 6.2 Pune
17 Kazi Jawwad SBI Assistat Manager 6.0 Pune
18 G.Rajavel BIIM Trainer 6.8 Pune
19 Shibu cherian kajaria World Marketing Executive 5.6 Trivendrum
20 Manish Khuherkar Tata Motors Ltd. Sales Manager 5.5 Kolkata
21 Pranay kharsamble congnizant Business Analyst 5.5 Mumbai
22 Amar Bansode Schindler India Pvt.Ltd Associate Engineer 5.5 Pune
23 Mukesh Chaudhari CapGemini Sr.Software Enginner 5.3 Mumbai
24 Sachin Shirurkar Raj Process Equipments & Systems Pvt.Ltd Purchase Manager 5.25 Pune
25 Ameya Landge Panam engineers Sr.Quality Control Enginner 5.2 Navi-Mumbai
26 Avilash Biswas Adhi India Air Services Pvt.Ltd Marketing Executive 5.0 Pune
27 Pushpreet Khanuja Abis Export(I)Pvt.Ltd Marketing Executive 5. Ranjangan
28 Snehal Nagarkar Bajaj Finserv Risk Officer 5.0 Pune
29 Sonu Anpurna Kajalia Ceramics Management trainee 5.0 Pune
30 Suresh Ghodake Seco Tools india Marketing Executive 5.0 Pune
31 Vandana Somavanshi Flectronic Management trainee 5.0 Pune
32 Murtaza Motorwala SAxa BS Financial Analyst 4.9 Pune
33 Manish Panbude Stepon Engineers Sales Executive 4.88 Pune
34 Dhanashri Gawari Techonocom Networks Pvt.Ltd Senior HR 4.8 Mumbai
35 Kumel Baramatiwala Patang Store Manager 4.8 Pune
36 Sunil Hirve Yazaki India Ltd. Deputy Manager 4.8 Pune
37 Dinesh Kamble Maersk Global Service Process Expert 4.6 Pune
38 Ashish Parihar Unititi State Incharge 4.5 Pune
39 Mohmmed Asif Nautika Assitant Store Manager 4.5 Pune
40 Anjali Chaudhary KPMG Business Analyst 4.5 Pune
41 Ankur Gupta Axis Bank Management trainee 4.4 Chandigarh
42 Chetan Deshmukh Indmark Formech Marketing Executive 4.4 Pune
43 Dipti Ingole Impluse Marketing Executive 4.4 Pune
44 Greeshma Appuny Mak Media Creation Pvt Ltd. Assistant manager 4.4 Pune
45 Mohd.Imran HDFC Customer Relation Executive 4.4 Pune
46 Pankhuri Pagare Balaji College Trainer 4.4 Pune
47 Pramod Hakande Ridhisidhi Marketing Executive 4.4 Pune
48 Pratik khandelwal John deere India Pvt.Ltd. Finance Executive 4.4 Pune
49 Pravin Somavanshi Syntel.Pvt.Ltd Business Associate 4.4 Pune
50 Sagar Sonawane Orange Life Sciences Line Manager 4.4 Pune
51 Sarang Pore LIC Management trainee 4.4 Solapur
52 Sharad Masekar Stepon Engineers Sales Executive & CRM 4.4 Pune
53 Siddharth Jadhav Zoaib Mulani & Company Audit Executive 4.4 Pune
54 Vaibhav Kharche Omkar construction Accounts Executive 4.4 Jalgaon
55 Walter Pias Cognizant Business Associate 4.4 Pune
56 Yogesh Bhalerao lokmat Management trainee 4.4 Pune
57 Shivang Tripathi HDFC CRE 4.4 Pune
58 Amit Khopade E-clerx Business Analyst 4.3 Mumbai
59 Rajendra shinde Indian Cables Executive-SCM 4.3 Mumbai
60 Anthony D souza Syntel.Pvt.Ltd Business Associate 4.3 Pune
61 Vinayak lahor Syntel.Pvt.Ltd Business Associate 4.3 Pune
62 Faisal Khan Croma Sales Associate 4.3 Pune